Artists involved with CAHEP play an essential role in the success of our organization.  They contribute their skills, passion and creativity when collaborating with children, youth and community members participating in programming.

hiphop dance1

2017-2021 Artists:

  • Eleanor Albanese (Theatre and Fibre Arts)
  • Arun Asir (Multidisciplinary)
  • Amber Bail (Visual Arts: Drawing, Painting, Computer Art)
  • Judy Barton (Fibre Arts)
  • Christine Battle (Creative Movement, Yoga drawing and painting)

    Selena Baxter-Cheesequay (Visual Arts)

  • Shannon Bateman (Fibre Arts)
  • Barbara Benwell (Visual Arts)
  • Pam Cain (Visual Arts)
  • Sheena Campbell (Creative Movement Arts)
  • Betty Carpick (Multidisciplinary)
  • Christian Chapman (Visual and Media Arts)
  • Scott Chasty
  • Jayal Chung (Multidisciplinary)
  • Cassandra Colistro (Dance and Movement Arts)
  • Thomas Collins (Engineering and Visual Arts)
  • Carol Cooper (New Media Arts)
  • Caroline Cote (Visual Arts and Indigenous Crafts and Teachings)
  • Lorraine Cull (Visual Arts: Painting, Drawing)
  • Maria Deflaviis (Culinary Arts)
  • Shayne Ehman (Media Arts)
  • Laura Gosse (Pre-historic Clay Arts)
  • Robin Faye (Visual Arts)
  • Jason Felix (Visual Arts: Drawing, Painting)
  • Shelby Gagnon (Visual and Fibre Arts: Painting, Indigenous Arts)
  • Angela Gollat (Visual Arts)
  • Mallory Gresch (Visual Arts: Painting, Printmaking)
  • Zoe Gordon (Visual and New Media Arts)
  • Marija Harp (Sculpture and Culinary Arts)
  • Elizabeth Hill (Multidisciplinary and Music Arts)
  • Natalie Hotson (Visual and Music Arts)
  • Chantal Hughes (Theatre Arts)
  • Ira Johnson (Visual Arts: Painting, Music, Indigenous Arts)
  • Marta Jobbitt (Movement Arts)
  • Samidha Kalia (Multidisciplinary)
  • Richard Keegan (Photography and Film Arts)
  • Derek Khani (Visual Arts)
  • Jessica Krasnichuk (Theatre and Music Arts)
  • Carly Irrgang (Visual Arts)
  • Angie Jensen (Visual Arts and Arts Administrator)
  • Sean Jesseau (Music Arts, Drumming)
  • Carol Kajorinne (Visual Arts)
  • Cat Lalonde (Multidisciplinary)
  • Kyle Lees (comic book arts)
  • Susan Ledger (Fibre Arts and Indigenous Crafts and Teachings)
  • Lisa Macchione (Dance Arts)
  • Julie MacCoy (Theatre Arts)
  • Jasmine Maki (Theatre and Dance)
  • Chloe Maria (Visual Arts: New Media, Drawing, E-Drawing)
  • Leanna Marshall (Visual and Indigenous Fibre and Beading Arts)
  • Jean Marshall (Visual and Indigenous Fibre and Beading Arts)
  • Susan Mattinson (Visual Arts: Drawing)
  • Judy Mayor (Visual Arts: Painting, Printmaking, Collage)
  • Nieve McCormack (Visual Arts: Drawing, Collage)
  • Chris Merkley (Visual Arts: Comic book arts, Photography)
  • Nick Michieli (Music Arts)
  • Eugene Mireku (Visual Arts: Painting, Community Murals)
  • Bodicca Mitchell (Multidisciplinary)
  • Céline Mundinger (Visual Arts)
  • Crystal Nielsen (Multidisciplinary Arts)
  • Sierra Nowegejick (Visual and Fibre Arts)
  • Claudia Otto (Movement Arts)
  • Nevada Panteluk (Multidisciplinary)
  • Katy Poirier (Visual Arts)
  • Colin Rackham (Visual Arts: Drawing)
  • Abhi Rao (Visual and Fibre Arts, Painting, Sculpture)
  • Holly Retgum (New Media Arts)
  • Michelle Richmond Saravia (Arts Educator)
  • Clara Sacchetti (Literary and Culinary Arts)
  • Evalina Sacchetti (Visual Arts: Drawing, Painting, Sculpture)
  • Tine Schrijvers (Visual Arts)
  • Amy Sellors (Theatre and Music Arts)
  • Aleksa Shermack (Movement, Dance, Theatre, Vocal, and New Media Arts)
  • Michelle Jenelle Thacker (Multidisciplinary)
  • Julie Tribe (Expressive Arts)
  • Aya Wadi (Visual and Culinary Arts: Painting, Drawing)
  • Sharla Wallace (Multidisciplinary)
  • Tanis Webster (Sculpture)
  • Laura Wilson (Movement and Dance Arts)
  • Kerri Whitehurst (Mixed Media Arts)
  • Kris Whitehurst (Multidisciplinary)
  • Vivian Wood-Alexander (Multidisciplinary)
  • Rita Zavagnin (Theatre Arts)
Many thanks to the Lakehead University International Students who participated in CAHEP’s Culinary Arts programming (listed in random order):
Ahmad Dousti, Yinghao Huang, Shengti Li, Rachel Portinga, Mann Koner, Jonathan Diaz, Avneet Kaur, Alesandra Rojas, Taha Sadeghi, Danning Jiang, Paul Benalcazar, Manoj Bhuma, Temitope Olaiya, Emmanual Ibharalu, Bowen Jiang, Prajwal Dhatwalia, Angela Chen, Wenhan Zhang, Hitesh Kumar, Roshan Sapkota, Nandini Parekh, Baljeet Kaura, Chen Yang, Ritilk Puri, Harsh Khilnani,  Vishwa Shrenik Shah, Gabriela Belen Coba Manzano, Mann Koner, Devarsh Ajitbhai Patel, Qiurui Yan, Ligia Simba-Bolaños, Marco Vinicio Guamán Hernández
error: Content is protected !!